HomePrivacy PolicyPrivacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Buildcorp complies and operates in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 and the Australian Privacy Principles published by the Privacy Commissioner and a copy of which can be obtained from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner's website at www.oaic.gov.au 

Buildcorp will only collect personal information from you in accordance with the Buildcorp Privacy Policy that can be obtained by contacting Buildcorp. You will be able to access and browse our website without disclosing personal information.

Personal information collected from you will only be used for the purposes outlined in the Buildcorp Privacy Policy and for which it was intended and collected. We will not disclose your personal information to any third party, except where required by law or government regulation.

Buildcorp will take reasonable safeguards to ensure that records held by it, and which contain your personal information, are protected against loss, against unauthorised access, disclosure, use or modification, and against other misuse.

Buildcorp will continue to collect any information it must have in order to deliver the diverse range of products and services to clients and the public but will not disclose this to other parties, without your authorisation.
 

Contacting Buildcorp


If you require further information regarding Buildcorp's Privacy Policy, you can contact Buildcorp on:

Telephone
(02) 9565 0000


Facsimile
(02) 9565 0020

Email
info@buildcorp.com.au

Post
Buildcorp
PO Box 186
Camperdown NSW 1450
Australia

Sign Up To Recieve
News Updates
I’m interested in:
Send us a message